English BJJ Open

Results

Team Results

  1. Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
  2. BJJ School
  3. RGA

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Adam Jones Dogfight MMA
Second Tom Maslen RGA
Third Sajid Khan RGA

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Paul Hartley Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Scott Purnell Pedro Bessa
Third JP Hamilton Ivam Maciel

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First David Rackham Ivam Maciel
Second John Archer Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Carlos Andrade BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Juvenile
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tyler Davis Combat Academy
Second Zaeem Chaudry Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Jack Bond MMA Clinic

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Juvenile
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First James Costa Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Alex Nim Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Rafal Laskowski Brazilian Top Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Juvenile
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Alberto Shamku MMA Clinic
Second Steven Haywood Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Hayden Wells Ze Marcello

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Juvenile
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Victor Jelisejevas Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Elliott Greenfield Gracie Barra MK
Third Anthony Bower VN Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Michael Tialka Nova Forca
Second Morgan Reid MMA Clinic
Third Michael Limiac Tsunami

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Lucio Carvalho Checkmat
Second Tom Bank Kamon BJJ
Third Michael Peachy Ze Marcello

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First John Morris Cercle Tissier
Second Pablo Ugarte Checkmat
Third Marius Adragi Arlans Siqueira

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Daniel Jetz Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Justin McGibbon Ivam Maciel
Third Radoslav Lisiak Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Akhil Bist Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Karlone Siqueira BJJ School
Third David Plested RGA Bucks

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Matt Monahan Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Matt Simpson GB Southampton
Third Mutahar Chalmers Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tony Cogzell Pedro Bessa
Second Ricky Campbell Checkmat
Third Daniel Ploskonka Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First David Jenkinson EKBJJ
Second Giles Robinson RGA
Third Eddie Finlay Axis BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Louie Goodwin Checkmat
Second Jefferson George Ze Marcello
Third Ricky Campbell Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Hendrika Mann Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Maz Upson Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Katherine Brown Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Diosa Attienza BJJ School
Third Ram Dau GB Braulio Estima

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tanya Tansiri Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Ana Hamza Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Anthony Mead Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Sam Terry RGA Bucks
Third Umar Raja Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jamie Atiko RGA
Second Ben Carey BJJ School
Third Duane Charles MMA Clinic

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Paul Bernard Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Ian McKintosh Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Imran Hussein RGA

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Daddy Babulko BTT Norwich
Second Richard Scott Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Peter Holte Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Theo Mayers RGA
Second Steven Rice Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Bogdan Hojan Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Chuck Waddell Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Nick Morton Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third David Purr Axis BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Chris Leahy Ivam Maciel
Second Jimmy Harrison Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Mark Langley BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Vince Machado Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Terrancy Murphy Paris BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Savio Aragona Ivam Maciel
Second Graham Coles Combat Academy
Third Ben Hung Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Juvenile
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Carl Williamson Gracie Barra Channel Islands
Second Louis Bailey BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Johan Eliasson BJJ School
Second David Faryki GB Waltham Forest
Third Jordan Summers Alliance Nottingham

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Rogerio De Lima RGA Vie
Second Donal Carmody GB Braulio Estima
Third Nick Robinson BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Mick Hall Checkmat
Second Vincent Rangel Axis BJJ
Third Paul Kiemsky BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Kristof Saganowski RGA
Second Suley Mahmood Legacy BJJ & MMA
Third Conor Flanagan Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jon Nicholson Axis BJJ
Second Derek Smith BJJ School
Third Alex Bale RGA Mill Hill

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Michael Johnosn Legacy BJJ & MMA
Second Joshua Palmer Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Ricky Elie No Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Adam Kiely Exeter BJJ
Second Leo Rodley RGA
Third David Chapman Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Christopher Cameron MMA Clinic
Second Alan Butler Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Chris Laniyan Arlans Siqueira

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Kristof Saganowski RGA
Second Rob Simpson Checkmat
Third Adam Kiely Exeter BJJ
Third Ole Leifels Ataque Duplo Hanover

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Aline Machado RGA
Second Emma Baker Combat Academy

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tiffanny Silva-Netto Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Vicky Todd Italo Ferreira BJJ
Third Rachel McMillan BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Rachel McMillan BJJ School
Second Tiffanny Silva-Netto Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Aline Machado RGA
Third Chun Yee RGA

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Wesley Ephson Arlans Siqueira
Second Romulo Rios GB Waltham Forest
Third Mark Rowlett Cornwall BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Matthew Smith Ataque Duplo Hanover
Second Clint Jones RGA Mill Hill
Third Ed Margot BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ian Stewardson Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Toby Knight Infinity BJJ
Third Zyad Haji Sherrif Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First David Oakes Arlans Siqueira
Second Paul Broughton Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Jaro Galan Mill Hill BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jamie Hart Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Nurul Islam RGA

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Alain Pozo Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Roger Middleton RGA Vie

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jools Brose BJJ School
Second Bob Edwards Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Otaru Sule ECBJJ
Second Daniel Key Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ross Nichols RGA Vie
Second Sam Gibson Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Luiz Finnocchio De Souza BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Anthony Edwards Legacy BJJ & MMA
Second Darragh O'Connail Next Generation Ireland
Third Victor Abdo Marc Walder BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tom Jermy BTT Norwich
Second Nathan Moore-Ponting Pedro Bessa
Third Kalil Gibran BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Luke Costello Exeter BJJ
Second Raphael Nery Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Luke Costello Exeter BJJ
Second Luiz Finnocchio De Souza BJJ
Third Darragh O'Connail Next Generation Ireland
Third Kalil Gibran BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Mark Phung Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Seymour Yang RGA Mill Hill
Third James Carey BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Karim Shah Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Israel Costa Team Conde
Third Dave Broughton Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Graeme Welsh Mill Hill BJJ
Second Jorn Lakowski Checkmat
Third Zaghan Younes BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Delroy McDowell Ze Marcello
Second Tom King SBG Ireland
Third Donatas Uktveris RGA

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jason Birth RGA
Second Patrick Baker Combat Academy

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Simon Riley Pedro Bessa
Second Ed Brown BJJ School
Third Nicolo Martillaro No Team

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Brown
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Andrew Nugent CFS Mill Hill
Second Austin Gardner Austin BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Oliver Geddes RGA
Second Andre Pimenta Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Robbie Oliver Carlson Gracie/Black Label Fighting

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Douglas Mayer Ataque Duplo Hanover
Second Rory Quarrier BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Oliver Geddes RGA
Second Douglas Mayer Ataque Duplo Hanover

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Brown
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Marius Gudas Titanas
Second Shane Smith BGB Marc Walder
Third Tom Wilson GB Essex

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Black
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Eduardo Goncalves Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Raphael Dos Santos Cornwall BJJ

English Open Gi - 2010

Division : Black
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Alex De Souza De Souza BJJ
Second Bruno Melo Roletta No Team
Total result 188