English BJJ Open

Results

Team Results

  1. Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
  2. Checkmat
  3. London Shootfighters

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Patrick James BJJ School
Second Kevin Davies Gracie Barra Southampton

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Richard Loureiro Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Karl Draper Alliance BJJ Brighton
Third Mike Coburn Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Michael Pring Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Second Peter Clarke Basingstoke SMA
Third Michael Greenfield Braulio Estima

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Kenneth Ametewee Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Richard Davies Combat Academy Hereford

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Andrew Thompson Legacy Urban Kings
Second John Archer Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Clive Hughes Arlans Siqueira

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Geoff Hurst Andy Roberts BJJ
Second Dean Williams GB Braulio Estima
Third Steve Reynolds VN Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Rooster
Place Athlete Name Team
First Frederico Albergaria London Shootfighters
Second Brian Roy No Team
Third Claude Arendse No Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Akhil Bist Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Ryan Mcdonald Team Lagarto
Third Robert Galluccio London Shootfighters

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Marco Abrantes RGA
Second Liam Doverman Combat Academy Hereford
Third Andrew Elliot VN Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Charlie Hancy London Shootfighters
Second Jakub Rzucidlo Icon BJJ
Third George Grose Legacy BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Arya Esfandmaz London Shootfighters
Second Nial Sherif Chris Rees Academy
Third Ian Hall Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Artur Grigoryan Diesel Gym London
Second Zaeem Chaudhry Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Stephen King Gracie Barra Essex

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Will Mclintock Legacy Urban Kings
Second Paris Tattersall Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Third Ashley Garvin BJJ Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Keith Ellis Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Freddie Jones BJJ School
Third Michal Grabelski No Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Thibault Laib London Shootfighters
Second Richard Rubino Pedro Bessa
Third Julio Almeida Gracie Barra Southampton

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Soroush Kiyan London Shootfighters
Second Ian Hall Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Miguel Santos Ivam Maciel BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Sarah-Jayne Ambler Checkmat
Second Nisu Rahman Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Lauren Brown Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Amber Jade Seed VN Team
Third Angela Whentringhame Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Kim Rauputu London Shootfighters
Second Kirsty Fright ECBJJ
Third Tanya Tansiri Raphael Dos Santos Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Super Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Maz Upson Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Stephane Gaspais Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tanya Tansiri Raphael Dos Santos Team
Second Amber Jade Seed VN Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Gary Hills No Team
Second Umar Zero Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Peter Laboch Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Yoav Halpren Dartford BJJ
Second Paul Williams Roy Dean Academy Bournemouth
Third Pawel Kulwicki RGA

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Andy Baker Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Admiro Miranda No Team
Third Seth Hoffman Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Darius Sutkus Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Jim Bryce Icon BJJ
Third Krzysztof Wozniak Icon BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Vlad Ilyushchenko Checkmat
Second Tyrone Derrick Silverback Submission
Third Christian Sloper Bergen Grappling

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Dean Mason Arlans Siqueira
Second Paul Smith VN Team
Third Hamza Sanford Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : White
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Steve Hurst Andy Roberts BJJ
Second Marek Dolat Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Chris Hastings Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team
Second Nick Raphael RGA

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Robert Chapman Checkmat
Second Steven Fage Ishin Ryu Ju Jitsu
Third Scott Purnell Pedro Bessa

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Dougie Creed Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Matthew Smith Ataque Duplo
Third Peter O'Shea Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Senior
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Aldo De Giorgi Gracie Barra Newcastle
Second Donald Macintyre Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Mike Lockett VN Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Sean Mcdonagh Gracie Barra Derby
Second Jody Paxman Gracie Barra Victor Estima
Third Andreas Sangolt Bergen Grappling

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jack Cronin Mill Hill BJJ
Second Soroosh Avazkhani Mill Hill BJJ
Third Rogerio De Lima RGA

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ricky Rout Mill Hill BJJ
Second David Hulland Gracie Barra Derby
Third Georgij Rogolev Paul Bridges BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Daniel Jetz Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Dan Geoghegan Andy Roberts BJJ
Third Lee Ambler Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tomasz Rolinski Gracie Barra Midlands
Second Adam Kiely De Souza
Third Ashley Martineaux VN Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First David Chapman Checkmat
Second Chris Laniyan Arlans Siqueira

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Stav Economou Team Sure Grip
Second Joe Davis MMA Clinic

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Vanessa English Gracie Barra Derby
Second Kat Hill RGA
Third Diosa Atienza BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Rebecca Hill Gracie Barra Derby
Second Vikki Todd Raphael Dos Santos
Third Adriana Gibadulinova Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Vanessa English Gracie Barra Derby
Second Rebecca Hill Gracie Barra Derby
Third Alison Pugh VN Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Idan Shani Mill Hill BJJ
Second Andy Law Kamon BJJ
Third Steven Morgan Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Balazs Nagy Mazsahaz BJJ
Second Adam Larkin The MMA Clinic
Third Jamie Atiko RGA

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Toby Knight Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Daniel Commane Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Richard Pringle Paul Bridges BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Daddy Kabuiku Icon BJJ
Second Steve Obe Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Bruno Rodriguez Legacy Urban Kings

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Greg Mailer RGA
Second Sean Brown Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Ian Reed Icon BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Michael Allan Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Jason Bethell No Team
Third Simon Phillips Raphael Dos Santos

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jason Grant No Team
Second Steve Ladley Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Paul Mccauley Arlans Siqueira

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Blue
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First David Chapman Checkmat
Second Steve Ladley Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Gary Howe Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jordan Summers Alliance Nottingham
Second Noel Bartley Pedro Bessa
Third Daniel Key Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ross Nichols RGA
Second Sam Gibson Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Adam Watts Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Viking Wong Legacy Urban Kings
Second Eivind Windsrygg Bergen Grappling
Third Chris Jones No Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Nathan Moore-Pointing Pedro Bessa
Second Conor Flanagan Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Scott Ireland Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Jack Mcdonalds Checkmat
Third Joshua Palmer Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Chris Cameron MMA Clinic
Second Russ Grant Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Adam Fieldhouse Gracie Barra Southampton

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ross Nichols RGA
Second Viking Wong Legacy Urban Kings
Third Chad Malley Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Tom Bennett Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Christine Mcdonagh Gracie Barra Derby
Second Emma Baker Combat Academy Hereford

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Sarah Merriner Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Amora Rodriguea Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Christine Mcdonagh Gracie Barra Derby
Second Sarah Merriner Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Emma Baker Combat Academy Hereford

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Vince Machado Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Paul Moylett Pedro Bessa

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Karim Shah Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Maximilano Benica Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Mohamed Itoumaine Icon BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tom Bennett Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Second Victor Abdo Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
Third Chad Malley Carlson Gracie Revolution Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Purple
Age : Master
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tom King SBJ Ireland
Second Shane Burr Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Third Thomas Hanlon Sukata BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Paul Cole Gracie Barra Midlands
Second Mark Stephenson Nova Forca
Third Alex Slater London Shootfighters

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jack Magee Mad Hatters Gordo Jiu Jitsu
Second Douglas Mayer Ataque Duplo
Third Dan Ballinger Nova Forca

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Darragh O'Conaill Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
Second Darren Yeoman Raphael Dos Santos
Third Ivan Valderrama BJJ School

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jason Tan The MMA Academy
Second Oliver Geddes RGA
Third Simon Taylor Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Luke Costello GB Braulio Estima
Second Henrique Junior RGA

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Luke Costello GB Braulio Estima
Second Douglas Mayer Ataque Duplo
Third Darragh O'Conaill Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Black
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Paul Bridges Paul Bridges BJJ
Second Austin Gardner Legacy Urban Kings

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Black
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Leonardo Queiroz Checkmat
Second Rafael Heck Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Black
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Shane Smith Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
Second Gary Savage Sukata BJJ

English Open Gi - 2011

Division : Black
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Junior Eladio Borges Checkmat
Total result 206