English BJJ Open

Results

Team Results

  1. Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Checkmat
  3. The Combat Academy

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Rooster
Place Athlete Name Team
First Bradley Beaumont Dynamo Fight Sports
Second Simon Buckton Holloway New School BJJ
Third Luis Coward Mad Hatters

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First David Boyes Pro sSystems
Second Aaron Gurowich Checkmat
Third Yorrick von Ohlen Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Callume Hanman Carlson Gracie Team
Second Adam Shotbolt Braulio Estima Gloucester
Third Alexander Childs RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Spencer Gegg De Souza Dojo
Second Daniel Swallowe Tsunami
Third Marcin Kochel Tsunami

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Anthony Prosser The Combat Academy
Second Lenas Kakkouras Carlson Gracie Team
Third Alex Elsey Tsunami

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Brandon Panayiotou Arlans Siqueira
Second Scott Gray Arlans Siqueira
Third Sebastian Wierzbicki Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Omar Matthews Carlson Gracie Team
Second Joseph Carter Dynamo Fight Sports
Third Miguel Garcia Arlans Siqueira

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Daryll Doyle Gracie Barra
Second Ejay Nsugbe Icon Jiu Jitsu
Third Gareth Truong Inglorious Grapplers

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Fraser Hackley The Combat Academy
Second Ibrar Ahmed New Force UK
Third Aleksandre Tevzadze Inglorious Grapplers

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Callume Hanman Carlson Gracie Team
Second Tomas Bujak TKO
Third Lenas Kakkouras Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Sofie Langsford Carlson Gracie Team
Second Jessica Pang Checkmat
Third Alessia Frisina RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jennifer Killeen The Griphouse Rio Grappling Club Europe
Second Rachel Griffith Carlson Gracie Team
Third Heather Goldie RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Angelika Lyko Checkmat
Second Maria Rybak Carlson Gracie Team
Third Kerry Reilly Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Michaela Slade Carlson Gracie Team
Second Lacey McBane Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Laura Cardenas Checkmat
Second Katy Moran RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jennifer Killeen The Griphouse Rio Grappling Club Europe
Second Maria Rybak Carlson Gracie Team
Third Gemma Kane Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Michael Brookes Icon Jiu Jitsu
Second Neil Parslow Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Sam Forsythe Carlson Gracie Team
Second Gurpreet Singhota Carlson Gracie Team
Third Hugh Michael Skier RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Hamza Ali Carlson Gracie Team
Second Andrew Jenkins Carlson Gracie Team
Third Gary Davies RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Darren Allen Rising Crane
First Darren Allen Rising Crane
Second Conor McGoldrick Carlson Gracie Team
Third Matthew Hansen Gracie Barra

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Andy Bennett Nova Forca
Second Luke Isaac Carson Gracie team
Third Tommy James Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Zubair Khan Boxmoor BJJ
Second stuart newport Hillingdon BJJ
Third David bamboo Potter Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First anthony gielty Inverclyde BJJ
Second Sam Dunn Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ben Williams Carlson Gracie Team
Second Richard Matzko Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Sophia Allen Hillingdon BJJ
Second Emily Okelly Carlson Gracie Team
Third jitka hall IPPON

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 1
Gender : Female
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Michaela Slade Carlson Gracie Team
Second mary malone Inglorious Grapplers

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jose Varela Checkmat
Second Ben Fullick Maven BJJ
Third David De Lima Icon Jiu Jitsu

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Nuno Varela Icon Jiu Jitsu
Second Winston Lee Fight City Gym
Third Alex Chiswell IPPON

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Rob Etheridge IPPON
Second Michael Reed RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Domingos Fortunato Mill Hill BJJ
Second Oleg Konovalenko Inglorious Grapplers
Third Said Abdillahi Titain Fighter

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Konrad Piotrowski Carlson Gracie Team
Second Adriano Gigante Checkmat
Third Jehad Shamis Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ian Toibin RGA
Second Richard Hastings Carlson Gracie Team
Third Stuart Puttock Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jay Provan CFS BJJ
Second Piers Yea Carlson Gracie Team
Third Catalin Rosu Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First tomasz bujak TKO
Second David Fine Carlson Gracie Team
Third Radoslaw Matczuk Hillingdon BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Christopher Robert Lacy Fight City Gym
Second jules francis New School BJJ
Third Clive Horrill Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Richard Holt RGA
Second Stephen Walborn 99 Muscat
Third Leon Ackah Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : White
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First chris stock Dartford BJJ
Second Frank O Callaghan Fight City Gym

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Reiss Bailey New School BJJ
Second Jano Omer Checkmat
Third Krzysztif Blachnio Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jay Herridge Mill Hill BJJ
Second Omar Sargent Icon Jiu Jitsu
Third Henry Timson Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Keiran Batchford Carlson Gracie Team
Second Deimantas Rojus Mill Hill BJJ
Third Sean Whyte Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Manuel Yusta Zato Inglorious Grapplers
Second David Cartwright Khoza Gracie Barra
Third William Setz Dempsey Nova Forca

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Harry Loseby Carlson Gracie Team
Second Ashley Bodman IPPON
Third Allen Leigh Michael Russell BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jack Gibbs Carlson Gracie Team
Second Luke Matthews Checkmat
Third Charlie Enstone Watts Inglorious Grapplers

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Harry Loseby Carlson Gracie Team
Second Sebastin Kopczyk Hillingdon BJJ
Third Sean Whyte Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jozefina Tisca IPPON
Second Barbara McHale Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Emma Chamberlain Carlson Gracie Team
Second Marina Mavrou Carlson Gracie Team
Third Joana Pires Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Marina Mavrou Carlson Gracie Team
Second Lisa Major IPPON
Third Sophie Knight Mill Hill BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Siobhan Barnes Braulio Estima Gloucester
Second Nikita Ross Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Adult
Gender : Female
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Kyra Robinson Gracie Barra
Second Emma Chamberlain Carlson Gracie Team
Third Siobhan Barnes Gracie Barra

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Paul Antonioni The Third Space
Second Kieran Bhugobaun Carlson Gracie Team
Third Kris Davies Gracie Barra

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Kieron Charles-Witton Carlson Gracie Team
Second Piotr Winiarek Mad Hatters
Third Angelo Duarte Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Viktors Platmalnieks Carlson Gracie Team
Second Steve Abbs Carlson Gracie Team
Third Mick Hill Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First richard briggs Carlson Gracie Team
Second Romas Vizgirda Carlson Gracie Team
Third henry pike Vitor Shaolin BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Seye Bolade Carlson Gracie Team
Second Ronnie Yates Carlson Gracie Team
Third Max Antonowicz IPPON

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Luciano Junior Carlson Gracie Team
Second EMILIO GARCIA Wave BJJ
Third Adamo Zancan The Toukon Academy

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Leon Hinds Chris Rees Academy
Second Vitalij Draciov Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Mantas Vaitkevicius CSA GFTeam
Second Dan Attwell Lamude BJJ
Third TOMAS JURAITIS RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 1
Gender : Female
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Kelly Hopkins The Combat Academy
Second Liz Pereira Checkmat

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Neil Broadbent Mill Hill BJJ
Second Daniel Collins RGA
Third Max Polak Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First James Forrest Checkmat
Second Joel Lourenco Inglorious Grapplers
Third Andy Baker Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Barry Hopkins The Combat Academy
Second Francis Thomas Mill Hill BJJ
Third Dominic Walsh Arlans Siqueira

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First abdul m hayat Checkmat
Second Adam Wiles IPPON
Third David Waters Mill Hill BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Sebastin Kopczyk Hillingdon BJJ
Second christopher payne Arlans Siqueira
Third Andy Way Vitor Shaolin BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Eldaras Sutad Checkmat
Second David Pietrzynski Skynet
Third Daniel Thomas Icon Jiu Jitsu

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Michal Krawczyk Origin Bjj team
Second David Owen Carlson Gracie Team
Third john rose Darkstar

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Robin Maynard Carlson Gracie Team
Second Paul Dixon Gracie Barra

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie Team
Second Sean Mallett Checkmat
Third krzysztof tunkiewicz Hillingdon BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ratko Hakl Carlson Gracie Team
Second Ian Tuhey RGA
Third Steve Hollister Kenny Baker BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Aleksei Klimenko RGA
Second Andy Good Carlson Gracie Team British Army BJJ
Third Andras Szeles Hillingdon BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Vittorio Maria Cervone Carlson Gracie Team
Second Andrew Thompson Gracie Barra

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Blue
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ndu Wodu Inglorious Grapplers
Second Jason Jennings Carlson Gracie Team
Third erbu muhittin Arlans Siqueira

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Tommy Yip Carlson Gracie Team
Second Conor Pallatt Icon Jiu Jitsu

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Nadav Mandil Pariente Academy
Second Benjamin Naylor Oxford Shootfighters
Third Stav Deri Pariente Academy

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Mabast Hussein Carlson Gracie Team
Second Mikolaj Bajserowicz Carlson Gracie Team
Third Douglas Atkinson Mill Hill BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Miles Hayton Robinson Inglorious Grapplers
Second Danny Langford Carlson Gracie Team
Third Jake Archer Nova Forca

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Taylor Pearman Carlson Gracie Team
Second Louis Corazza 33 Jiu Jitsu NineNine
Third Nathan Jones RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First George Kolarov Tsunami
Second Jack Burrell Mill Hill BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Mabast Hussein Carlson Gracie Team
Second Georgijs Rogolevs Icon Jiu Jitsu
Third Tommy Yip Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Light Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Danny Worters Checkmat
Second Lee Leighton Nova Forca

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Jason Goddard Carlson Gracie Team
Second john sherwood Checkmat
Third marcin zietek Oxford Shootfighters

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Alan Mark Checkmat
Second Murshid salman Carlson Gracie Team
Third paul woothipoom Inglorious Grapplers

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ian Hall Carlson Gracie Team
Second Pawel Skawinski Bruno Santos Team Carvalho UK
Third Triston James Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Rufus Spiller The Combat Academy
Second Elliott Nurse New School BJJ
Third Leigh Remedios CFS BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Gunnar Olafsson Carlson Gracie Team
Second Higo Gomes Ivam Maciel BJJ
Third Stewart Bonner Legado BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Bruno Gagliardo Carlson Gracie Team
Second Adam Larkin Michael Russell BJJ
Third Paul Donovan Lamude BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Merv Harries The Combat Academy
Second Dan Selin Tsunami
Third Attila Varga Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Josh Turner Carlson Gracie Team
Second Andy Rowe Oxford Shootfighters

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Volodya Stankov CSA GFTeam
Second Cristovao Reis Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Licio Aurelio de oliveira bezerra Carlson Gracie Team
Second Piotr Laboch Carlson Gracie Team
Third Paul Cass Mill Hill BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First richard loureiro Carlson Gracie Team
Second Andy Law Mill Hill BJJ
Third peter clarke IPPON

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Ty Husbands The Combat Academy
Second Pete O Shea Carlson Gracie Team
Third Yusuf Goolam Hossen Mill Hill BJJ

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Artur Kasperski Carlson Gracie Team
Second Daniel Carruthers Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Purple
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Ultra Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Sam Schilder Carlson Gracie Team
Second Catalin Otto Zmarandescu Zmarandescu Fight Club
Third tim cockhill Darkstar

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Light
Place Athlete Name Team
First Evyatar Paperni Pariente Academy
Second Jack Cronin 33 Jiu Jitsu NineNine
Third Rafael De Silva Barro RGA

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Rokas Narusevicius A Force BJJ
Second Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Adult
Gender : Male
Weight : Absolute
Place Athlete Name Team
First Rokas Narusevicius A Force BJJ
Second Rafael De Silva Barro RGA
Third Dean Bradbury The Combat Academy

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Feather
Place Athlete Name Team
First Elvis Abbas Brahimi Arlans Siqueira
Second Mark BAUER Gracie Barra
Third Bablu Choudhury Icon Jiu Jitsu

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Chris Heerey Lamude BJJ
Second Enzo Vullo Arlans Siqueira
Third Antonio Santos Gracie Barra

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Medium Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Dominic Heydon Carlson Gracie Team
Second Daddy Kabuiku Icon Jiu Jitsu

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Master 1
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Patrick Zimmermann CSA GFTeam
Second Dean Bradbury The Combat Academy

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Daniel Lewis RGA
Second Wessley Johnson Gracie Barra
Third Jamie Hart Carlson Gracie Team

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Brown
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Doug Creed Carlson Gracie Team
Second Jez Lord Gracie Barra

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Black
Age : Master 2
Gender : Male
Weight : Middle
Place Athlete Name Team
First Cornell Vlijter Mill Hill BJJ
Second David Webb The Toukon Academy

English Open Gi - 2016

Division : Black
Age : Master 3
Gender : Male
Weight : Super Heavy
Place Athlete Name Team
First Simon Riley Gracie Barra
Second Lee Johnstone CSA GFTeam
Total result 287